1817 Evans Dr Waco, TX 76705
Carver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Evans Dr, Waco, TX 76705 and is currently estimated at $231,291, approximately $119 per square foot. 1817 Evans Dr is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Waco High School, Audre & Bernard Rapoport Elementary, and J.H. Hines Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Peters Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,700
Outstanding Balance
$62,595
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$168,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Matthis Robert L and Matthis Della
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Jessica | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $93,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peters Jessica | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,531 | $207,030 | $13,720 | $193,310 |
| 2024 | $4,531 | $200,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,753 | $167,400 | $13,720 | $153,680 |
| 2022 | $4,137 | $164,350 | $11,960 | $152,390 |
| 2021 | $3,586 | $134,860 | $14,390 | $120,470 |
| 2020 | $3,249 | $119,830 | $13,720 | $106,110 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $112,270 | $13,050 | $99,220 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $107,590 | $12,380 | $95,210 |
| 2017 | $2,347 | $95,760 | $11,880 | $83,880 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $74,860 | $11,540 | $63,320 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $74,860 | $11,380 | $63,480 |
| 2014 | $2,157 | $76,630 | $5,000 | $71,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map