1809 Fir Ln Ceres, CA 95307
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $709,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,125
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 Fir Ln, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $615,136, approximately $196 per square foot. 1809 Fir Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Samuel Vaughn Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Dhami Hardev
Bought by
Dhami Hardev S and Dhami Kuldeep K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,011
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$503,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Dhami Hardev S
Bought by
Dhami Hardev S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Ceres Pinehurst Lp
Bought by
Dhami Hardev and Dhami Kuldeep
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhami Hardev S | -- | Cypress Title Co | |
| Dhami Hardev S | -- | None Available | |
| Dhami Hardev | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dhami Hardev S | $173,000 | |
| Closed | Dhami Hardev | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,476 | $519,218 | $125,444 | $393,774 |
| 2024 | $6,086 | $509,038 | $122,985 | $386,053 |
| 2023 | $5,916 | $499,058 | $120,574 | $378,484 |
| 2022 | $5,850 | $489,273 | $118,210 | $371,063 |
| 2021 | $5,765 | $479,681 | $115,893 | $363,788 |
| 2020 | $5,038 | $424,500 | $105,000 | $319,500 |
| 2019 | $5,098 | $424,500 | $105,000 | $319,500 |
| 2018 | $4,816 | $401,000 | $105,000 | $296,000 |
| 2017 | $4,624 | $380,500 | $80,000 | $300,500 |
| 2016 | $4,417 | $363,500 | $80,000 | $283,500 |
| 2015 | $4,487 | $369,500 | $66,000 | $303,500 |
| 2014 | $4,093 | $336,000 | $60,000 | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map