1809 Hawkweed Way Malvern, PA 19355
Estimated Value: $1,224,958 - $1,488,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,879
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 Hawkweed Way, Malvern, PA 19355 and is currently estimated at $1,300,240, approximately $451 per square foot. 1809 Hawkweed Way is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Valley Forge Elementary School, Valley Forge Middle School, and Conestoga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2000
Sold by
Burnfield Richard G and Foster Amy
Bought by
Burnfield Richard G and Burnfield Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Mill Valley Associates
Bought by
Burnfield Richard G and Foster Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnfield Richard G | -- | -- | |
| Burnfield Richard G | $359,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burnfield Richard G | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,022 | $369,690 | $118,110 | $251,580 |
| 2024 | $13,022 | $369,690 | $118,110 | $251,580 |
| 2023 | $12,232 | $369,690 | $118,110 | $251,580 |
| 2022 | $11,916 | $369,690 | $118,110 | $251,580 |
| 2021 | $11,690 | $369,690 | $118,110 | $251,580 |
| 2020 | $11,367 | $369,690 | $118,110 | $251,580 |
| 2019 | $11,008 | $369,690 | $118,110 | $251,580 |
| 2018 | $10,790 | $369,690 | $118,110 | $251,580 |
| 2017 | $10,533 | $369,690 | $118,110 | $251,580 |
| 2016 | -- | $369,690 | $118,110 | $251,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $369,690 | $118,110 | $251,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $369,690 | $118,110 | $251,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map