1809 Howe St Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $554,269
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 Howe St, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $514,067, approximately $349 per square foot. 1809 Howe St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including K. I. Jones Elementary School, Angelo Rodriguez High School, and We R Family Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
2018 4 Ih Borrower L P
Bought by
2018 4 Ih Borrowes L P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Colfin Ah California 7 Llc
Bought by
Cah 2015-1 Borrower Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Fowler Christopher Ivan
Bought by
Colfin Ah California 7 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Fowler Christopher I
Bought by
Fowler Christopher I and Fowler Renee Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Fowler Kelsey C
Bought by
Fowler Christopher Ivan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,610
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Castro Robert A
Bought by
Fowler Christopher Ivan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,610
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1994
Sold by
Castro Sharon
Bought by
Castro Sharon and Castro Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1994
Sold by
Behrens John W and Behrens Mary K
Bought by
Castro Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 4 Ih Borrowes L P | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Cah 2015-1 Borrower Llc | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Group | |
| Colfin Ah California 7 Llc | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fowler Christopher I | -- | None Available | |
| Fowler Christopher Ivan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fowler Christopher Ivan | $422,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Castro Sharon | $32,000 | Frontier Title Company | |
| Castro Sharon | $154,000 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fowler Christopher Ivan | $295,610 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Sharon | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,554 | $432,370 | $113,781 | $318,589 |
| 2024 | $4,554 | $399,235 | $104,450 | $294,785 |
| 2023 | $4,414 | $391,407 | $102,402 | $289,005 |
| 2022 | $4,360 | $383,734 | $100,395 | $283,339 |
| 2021 | $4,317 | $376,211 | $98,427 | $277,784 |
| 2020 | $4,216 | $372,354 | $97,418 | $274,936 |
| 2019 | $4,112 | $365,054 | $95,508 | $269,546 |
| 2018 | $4,245 | $357,897 | $93,636 | $264,261 |
| 2017 | $4,049 | $277,790 | $73,935 | $203,855 |
| 2016 | $3,186 | $272,344 | $72,486 | $199,858 |
| 2015 | $2,974 | $268,254 | $71,398 | $196,856 |
| 2014 | $2,947 | $263,000 | $32,000 | $231,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map