1809 Olympus Dr Sacramento, CA 95864
Camino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $636,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 Olympus Dr, Sacramento, CA 95864 and is currently estimated at $570,530, approximately $311 per square foot. 1809 Olympus Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and San Juan Choices Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Forssell William R and Forssell Gloria J
Bought by
Forssell W Ralph and Forssell Gloria J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forssell W Ralph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $93,512 | $18,222 | $75,290 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $91,679 | $17,865 | $73,814 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $89,882 | $17,515 | $72,367 |
| 2022 | $1,131 | $88,121 | $17,172 | $70,949 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $86,394 | $16,836 | $69,558 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $85,509 | $16,664 | $68,845 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $83,834 | $16,338 | $67,496 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $82,191 | $16,018 | $66,173 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $80,580 | $15,704 | $64,876 |
| 2016 | $984 | $79,001 | $15,397 | $63,604 |
| 2015 | $966 | $77,815 | $15,166 | $62,649 |
| 2014 | $946 | $76,296 | $14,873 | $61,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map