1809 Phillips Ln Mobile, AL 36618
Estimated Value: $145,125 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 Phillips Ln, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $164,281, approximately $114 per square foot. 1809 Phillips Ln is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Wilson Linda C and Wilson Mack B
Bought by
Wilson Mack B and Wilson Linda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Mack B | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $646 | $11,870 | $1,000 | $10,870 |
| 2024 | $646 | $11,300 | $1,000 | $10,300 |
| 2023 | $613 | $10,690 | $1,000 | $9,690 |
| 2022 | $545 | $10,280 | $1,000 | $9,280 |
| 2021 | $495 | $9,380 | $800 | $8,580 |
| 2020 | $507 | $9,610 | $600 | $9,010 |
| 2019 | $474 | $8,500 | $600 | $7,900 |
| 2018 | $474 | $8,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $450 | $8,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $628 | $10,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $663 | $10,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map