1809 S 3rd St Alhambra, CA 91803
Estimated Value: $686,000 - $888,993
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 S 3rd St, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $763,748, approximately $568 per square foot. 1809 S 3rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and St. Stephen Martyr School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Law Tony C Y and Law Amy Y C
Bought by
Mok Kein Ming and Mok Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,250
Interest Rate
7.13%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mok Kein Ming | $155,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mok Kein Ming | $116,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,734 | $211,274 | $84,502 | $126,772 |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $207,133 | $82,846 | $124,287 |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $203,072 | $81,222 | $121,850 |
| 2022 | $2,617 | $199,091 | $79,630 | $119,461 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $195,188 | $78,069 | $117,119 |
| 2019 | $2,497 | $189,401 | $75,754 | $113,647 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $185,688 | $74,269 | $111,419 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $178,480 | $71,386 | $107,094 |
| 2015 | $2,247 | $175,800 | $70,314 | $105,486 |
| 2014 | $2,224 | $172,357 | $68,937 | $103,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map