1809 S Cedar Ave Broken Arrow, OK 74012
Central Broken Arrow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,433 - $205,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 S Cedar Ave, Broken Arrow, OK 74012 and is currently estimated at $185,108, approximately $134 per square foot. 1809 S Cedar Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Oak Crest Elementary School, Broken Arrow Freshman Academy, and Ernest Childers Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Jordan Hoyt G and Jordan Randye
Bought by
Jordan Hoyt G and Jordan Randye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Hoyt G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $8,640 | $1,213 | $7,427 |
| 2024 | $1,110 | $8,640 | $1,410 | $7,230 |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $9,640 | $1,484 | $8,156 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $8,640 | $1,800 | $6,840 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $8,640 | $1,800 | $6,840 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $8,640 | $1,800 | $6,840 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $8,640 | $1,800 | $6,840 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $8,640 | $1,800 | $6,840 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $9,640 | $2,008 | $7,632 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $9,359 | $2,217 | $7,142 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $9,087 | $2,153 | $6,934 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $8,822 | $2,090 | $6,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map