NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $139,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
962 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1809 S Lyerly St, Chattanooga, TN 37404 and is currently priced at $139,000, approximately $144 per square foot. 1809 S Lyerly St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including East Side Elementary, Orchard Knob Middle School, and The Howard School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Woodcock David R
Bought by
Chattanooga Neighborhood Enterprise Inc
Current Estimated Value
$139,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Appel John and Appel Jeni
Bought by
Woodcock David R

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,942
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Faith Holding Co Llc
Bought by
Appel John and Appel Jeni

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Of Mn Na
Bought by
Faith Holding Co Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Vincent Robert M and Vincent Debra F
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Of Mn Na and Southern Pacific Secured Assets Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
John N Blevins Enterprise Inc
Bought by