NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1809 SW Longview Terrace Lees Summit, MO 64081

Estimated Value: $484,000 - $571,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
0.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 1, 2016

Current estimated payment $3,124 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2016

Beautiful 1 1/2 Story in highly sought after neighborhood and priced below $300k. Seller has done all the updates with Bamboo, marble and tile flooring, newer carpet, newer steel coated roof, very large bedrooms each one with access to a bath, walk in closets and full finished basement with exercise room, game room, rec room with fireplace and bar. Utility garage walks outside to beautifully landscaped yard and urban garden space. Better Hurry!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cynda Rader

Cynda Sells Realty Group L L C License #1999090098 Listed on: 03/10/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Vinny Monarez

Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr License #2014018755

Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,602

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Many Trees

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Wet Bar: Fireplace, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Ceramic Tiles, Separate Shower And Tub, Whirlpool Tub, Wood, Wood Floor, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Marble
  • Built-In Features: Fireplace, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Ceramic Tiles, Separate Shower And Tub, Whirlpool Tub, Wood, Wood Floor, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Marble
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan: Fireplace, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Ceramic Tiles, Separate Shower And Tub, Whirlpool Tub, Wood, Wood Floor, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Marble
  • Skylights
  • Thermal Windows
  • Shades
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Drapes & Rods
  • Great Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet: Fireplace, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Ceramic Tiles, Separate Shower And Tub, Whirlpool Tub, Wood, Wood Floor, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Marble
  • Walk-In Closet: Fireplace, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Ceramic Tiles, Separate Shower And Tub, Whirlpool Tub, Wood, Wood Floor, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Marble
  • Double Vanity
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Fireplace

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 62-630-05-10-00-0-00-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,602

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 11-15 Years
  • Legal Description: Lot 11 Summit Falls
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Dining Area Features: Breakfast Area, Formal
  • Down Payment Deprecated: Yes
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Floor Plan Features: 1.5 Stories
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: No
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Cynda Rader
  • List Office Mls Id: CYND
  • List Office Name: Cynda Sells Realty Group L L C
  • List Office Phone: 816-600-7355
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Tax Total Amount: 4602
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet, Whirlpool Tub
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room, Recreation Room
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Sump Pump, Walk Out
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Rng/Oven- Built In
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Laundry Features: Off The Kitchen
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: No
  • Roof: Other
  • Construction Materials: Stucco & Frame
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Central Gas
  • Sewer: City/Public
  • Telecommunications: Cable - Available, High Speed Internet - Available
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector
  • Water Source: City/Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 300
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School: Pleasant Lea

Lot Info

  • In Floodplain: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Estate Lot, Sprinkler-In Ground, Treed
  • Parcel Number: 62-630-05-10-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: Summit Falls

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4602.00

Listed on
Mar 10, 2016
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
List Price
$298,900
Current Estimated Value
$509,640

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.51%
Original Mortgage
$254,065
Outstanding Balance
$202,471
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,169

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cox Brian R $254,065
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/01/2016 06/01/16 Sold -- -- --
03/13/2016 03/13/16 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2016 03/10/16 For Sale $298,900 -- --
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,552 $72,495 $15,090 $57,405
2024 $4,519 $63,040 $10,095 $52,945
2023 $4,519 $63,040 $11,736 $51,304
2022 $4,985 $61,750 $6,019 $55,731
2021 $5,088 $61,750 $6,019 $55,731
2020 $5,137 $61,735 $6,019 $55,716
2019 $4,996 $61,735 $6,019 $55,716
2018 $4,686 $53,729 $5,238 $48,491
2017 $4,686 $53,729 $5,238 $48,491
2016 $4,616 $52,383 $7,030 $45,353
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 1979928

Heartland MLS

APN: 62-630-05-10-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.