$3,700 Per Month
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,950 Sq Ft
5,702 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Great home in East Austin...3 bedrooms all with ensuite bathrooms, master has walk out balcony over downstairs porch. Half bath downstairs, comes with washer/dryer/fridge.

Listing Agent

Jennifer Griffith

Response Realty Advisors, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 651-0077 License #0637966 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 5,702 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,950 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,700
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 204138
  • Tax Block 6

Community Details

Overview

  • Ulit H Add 02 Subdivision
  • Property managed by Agent

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $500
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

5,702 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Negotiable
  • Available Date: 2026-05-01
  • App Deposit Payable To: Owner
  • App Fee Payable To: Agent
  • Application Fee: 50
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Online App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Owner
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 0
  • Additional Pet Fee: 250
  • Pet Deposit: 500
  • Max Lease Months: 36
  • Online App Instructions Public: https://apply.link/oLy_t9M

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Directions: IH35, East on MLK, Right on Walnut
  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate, Privacy, Wood
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1950
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 651-0077
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.65
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 1.90
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.65
  • List Price By Living Area: 1.90
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Security Features: Prewired
  • Window Features: None
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room,Lower Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Meter Description: Electric Separate,Gas Separate,Water Separate

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft), Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 204138
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1309
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5702
  • Subdivision Name: Ulit H Add 02

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: HardiPlank Type
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 6
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1950

Multi Family

  • Management Co Phone: 5129705130

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Rent $3,700 0.0% --
07/30/2024 07/30/24 Rented $3,700 0.0% --
07/25/2024 07/25/24 Under Contract -- -- --
07/22/2024 07/22/24 For Rent $3,700 +2.8% --
08/05/2022 08/05/22 Rented $3,600 0.0% --
07/20/2022 07/20/22 Under Contract -- -- --
07/12/2022 07/12/22 For Rent $3,600 +22.0% --
07/12/2019 07/12/19 Rented $2,950 +3.5% --
07/07/2019 07/07/19 For Rent $2,850 0.0% --
08/01/2017 08/01/17 Rented $2,850 0.0% --
06/16/2017 06/16/17 Under Contract -- -- --
06/13/2017 06/13/17 For Rent $2,850 0.0% --
08/24/2015 08/24/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/01/2015 08/01/15 Rented $2,700 0.0% --
07/22/2015 07/22/15 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2015 07/21/15 Under Contract -- -- --
07/07/2015 07/07/15 For Rent $2,600 0.0% --
07/06/2015 07/06/15 For Sale $449,900 0.0% $231 / Sq Ft
07/02/2015 07/02/15 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2015 06/30/15 Price Changed $449,900 +1.1% $231 / Sq Ft
06/29/2015 06/29/15 Price Changed $444,900 -4.3% $228 / Sq Ft
06/18/2015 06/18/15 Price Changed $465,000 -4.9% $238 / Sq Ft
05/29/2015 05/29/15 Price Changed $489,000 -2.2% $251 / Sq Ft
05/09/2015 05/09/15 For Sale $500,000 0.0% $256 / Sq Ft
06/26/2013 06/26/13 Rented $2,380 +1.3% --
06/26/2013 06/26/13 Under Contract -- -- --
06/05/2013 06/05/13 For Rent $2,350 0.0% --
02/14/2012 02/14/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/18/2011 12/18/11 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2009 10/12/09 For Sale $175,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 4605849

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 204138

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.