1809 Winding Ridge Trail Knoxville, TN 37922
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,454 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 Winding Ridge Trail, Knoxville, TN 37922 and is currently estimated at $513,614, approximately $292 per square foot. 1809 Winding Ridge Trail is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Northshore Elementary School, West Valley Middle School, and Bearden High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $72,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,132 | $72,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $72,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $72,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $879 | $41,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $879 | $41,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $879 | $41,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $879 | $41,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $879 | $41,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $891 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $891 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $891 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map