Estimated Value: $447,000 - $478,420
Studio
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18090 Bluff Rd, Sandy, OR 97055 and is currently estimated at $459,605, approximately $306 per square foot. 18090 Bluff Rd is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Sandy Grade School, Boring Middle School, and Sandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
Elkins Janet A
Bought by
Janet Elkins Living Trust and Elkins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1985
Bought by
Elkins Robert F and Elkins Janet A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janet Elkins Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elkins Robert F | $66,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,205 | $245,134 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,028 | $237,995 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,028 | $231,064 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $224,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,685 | $217,800 | $0 | $0 |