Estimated Value: $363,000 - $964,189
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
227.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18097 Melms Rd, Genoa, IL 60135 and is currently estimated at $565,396. 18097 Melms Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Genoa Elementary School, and Genoa-Kingston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2007
Sold by
Nesler Warren
Bought by
Hughes Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,610 | $376,203 | $149,328 | $226,875 |
| 2024 | $27,490 | $348,508 | $136,008 | $212,500 |
| 2023 | $27,261 | $325,017 | $124,100 | $200,917 |
| 2022 | $27,261 | $309,863 | $114,011 | $195,852 |
| 2021 | $25,912 | $292,217 | $104,384 | $187,833 |
| 2020 | $25,466 | $282,771 | $96,416 | $186,355 |
| 2019 | $24,650 | $266,394 | $88,243 | $178,151 |
| 2018 | $23,351 | $253,216 | $81,017 | $172,199 |
| 2017 | $22,743 | $240,059 | $72,784 | $167,275 |
| 2016 | $22,514 | $234,857 | $67,858 | $166,999 |
| 2015 | -- | $260,418 | $62,903 | $197,515 |
| 2014 | -- | $266,605 | $59,889 | $206,716 |
| 2013 | -- | $278,125 | $71,648 | $206,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map