181 9th St Pomeroy, WA 99347
Estimated Value: $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 181 9th St, Pomeroy, WA 99347 and is currently estimated at $338,000. 181 9th St is a home with nearby schools including Pomeroy Elementary School and Pomeroy Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,789 | $398,645 | $14,645 | $384,000 |
| 2023 | $3,789 | $373,145 | $14,645 | $358,500 |
| 2022 | $3,671 | $347,645 | $14,645 | $333,000 |
| 2021 | $3,078 | $289,045 | $14,645 | $274,400 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $284,845 | $14,645 | $270,200 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $284,845 | $14,645 | $270,200 |
| 2017 | $2,989 | $257,645 | $14,645 | $243,000 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $255,272 | $14,645 | $240,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map