181 Asbury Ave Evanston, IL 60202
Howard Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Asbury Ave, Evanston, IL 60202 and is currently estimated at $343,046, approximately $267 per square foot. 181 Asbury Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakton Elementary School, Chute Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Edwards Yvette and Malcolm Maurice
Bought by
Ajakaiye Ganiu J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Willis Rodney R
Bought by
Edwards Yvette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
8.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajakaiye Ganiu J | -- | None Available | |
| Edwards Yvette | $170,000 | Centennial Title Incorporate |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ajakaiye Ganiu J | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Yvette | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,565 | $28,000 | $8,430 | $19,570 |
| 2024 | $5,565 | $26,000 | $4,000 | $22,000 |
| 2023 | $5,313 | $26,000 | $4,000 | $22,000 |
| 2022 | $5,313 | $26,000 | $4,000 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $4,044 | $18,368 | $3,771 | $14,597 |
| 2020 | $4,050 | $18,368 | $3,771 | $14,597 |
| 2019 | $4,866 | $20,501 | $3,771 | $16,730 |
| 2018 | $6,177 | $22,249 | $3,105 | $19,144 |
| 2017 | $5,102 | $22,249 | $3,105 | $19,144 |
| 2016 | $5,063 | $22,249 | $3,105 | $19,144 |
| 2015 | $5,013 | $21,057 | $4,658 | $16,399 |
| 2014 | $4,980 | $21,057 | $4,658 | $16,399 |
| 2013 | $4,849 | $21,057 | $4,658 | $16,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map