181 Bearden Rd Norfolk, VA 23503
West Ocean View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $286,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Bearden Rd, Norfolk, VA 23503 and is currently estimated at $271,991, approximately $233 per square foot. 181 Bearden Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Ocean View Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Granby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Eureste Lee Edward and Eureste Angelina Guiang
Bought by
May Verdonda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,913
Outstanding Balance
$123,059
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$148,932
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Verdonda L | $182,000 | Southern Title Ins Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | May Verdonda L | $185,913 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,156 | $252,500 | $96,300 | $156,200 |
| 2024 | $2,993 | $243,300 | $96,300 | $147,000 |
| 2023 | $2,736 | $218,900 | $96,300 | $122,600 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $192,100 | $73,900 | $118,200 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $165,800 | $61,600 | $104,200 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $165,800 | $61,600 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $154,700 | $53,400 | $101,300 |
| 2018 | $1,953 | $156,200 | $53,400 | $102,800 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $152,600 | $53,400 | $99,200 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $163,300 | $59,400 | $103,900 |
| 2015 | $1,878 | $163,300 | $59,400 | $103,900 |
| 2014 | $1,878 | $163,300 | $59,400 | $103,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map