181 Byrnes St Denmark, SC 29042
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,575
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Byrnes St, Denmark, SC 29042 and is currently estimated at $117,822, approximately $74 per square foot. 181 Byrnes St is a home with nearby schools including Denmark-Olar Elementary and Denmark-Olar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Bought by
Jefferson Willie J and Jefferson Lynda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Willie J | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $3,230 | $180 | $3,050 |
| 2024 | $1,046 | $3,230 | $180 | $3,050 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $2,810 | $180 | $2,630 |
| 2022 | $911 | $2,810 | $180 | $2,630 |
| 2021 | $907 | $2,810 | $180 | $2,630 |
| 2020 | $906 | $2,810 | $180 | $2,630 |
| 2019 | $923 | $2,810 | $180 | $2,630 |
| 2018 | $947 | $2,810 | $180 | $2,630 |
| 2017 | $840 | $2,810 | $180 | $2,630 |
| 2016 | $749 | $2,810 | $180 | $2,630 |