181 California St Fall River, MA 02723
Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,036 - $474,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 California St, Fall River, MA 02723 and is currently estimated at $442,759, approximately $301 per square foot. 181 California St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Samuel Watson, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Duchaine Claudette and Lavoie Laurie Ann
Bought by
Sousa Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Duchaine Carl Edward and Guay Kevin Paul
Bought by
Lavoie Laurie Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Lavoie Laurie Ann
Bought by
Guay Michael Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sousa Manuel | $200,000 | -- | |
| Lavoie Laurie Ann | -- | -- | |
| Guay Michael Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guay Michael Alan | $34,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Guay Michael Alan | $27,323 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,060 | $354,600 | $118,700 | $235,900 |
| 2024 | $3,784 | $329,300 | $116,400 | $212,900 |
| 2023 | $3,506 | $285,700 | $104,900 | $180,800 |
| 2022 | $3,037 | $260,000 | $98,900 | $161,100 |
| 2021 | $3,037 | $219,600 | $94,500 | $125,100 |
| 2020 | $2,783 | $192,600 | $90,200 | $102,400 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $190,200 | $94,300 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $2,586 | $176,900 | $95,000 | $81,900 |
| 2017 | $2,423 | $173,100 | $95,000 | $78,100 |
| 2016 | $2,377 | $174,400 | $97,900 | $76,500 |
| 2015 | $2,281 | $174,400 | $97,900 | $76,500 |
| 2014 | $2,266 | $180,100 | $97,900 | $82,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map