181 Clearbrook Dr Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $266,605
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Clearbrook Dr, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $246,151, approximately $197 per square foot. 181 Clearbrook Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School and The CinDay Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Lipps Melissa K and Lipps Robert D
Bought by
Lipps Melissa K and Lipps Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Outstanding Balance
$16,234
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$229,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Lipps Robert and Lipps Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,072
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Breiner Elaine S
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Crossmann Communities Of
Bought by
Breiner Charles J and Breiner Elaine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,217
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Evers Hall Aeromex Joint
Bought by
Crossmann Communities Of Ohio Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipps Melissa K | -- | Hallmark Title Agency Inc | |
| Lipps Robert | $87,900 | Titlequest Agency Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $100,000 | Attorney | |
| Breiner Charles J | $123,943 | -- | |
| Crossmann Communities Of Ohio Inc | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lipps Melissa K | $95,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lipps Robert | $96,072 | |
| Previous Owner | Breiner Charles J | $121,217 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,560 | $75,690 | $21,000 | $54,690 |
| 2024 | $3,560 | $75,690 | $21,000 | $54,690 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $56,427 | $11,865 | $44,562 |
| 2022 | $2,903 | $56,427 | $11,865 | $44,562 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $56,427 | $11,865 | $44,562 |
| 2020 | $2,761 | $49,935 | $10,500 | $39,435 |
| 2019 | $2,511 | $49,935 | $10,500 | $39,435 |
| 2018 | $2,477 | $49,935 | $10,500 | $39,435 |
| 2017 | $2,285 | $41,500 | $7,865 | $33,635 |
| 2016 | $2,569 | $41,500 | $7,865 | $33,635 |
| 2015 | $2,581 | $41,500 | $7,865 | $33,635 |
| 2014 | $2,520 | $39,900 | $7,560 | $32,340 |
| 2013 | $1,948 | $46,160 | $8,750 | $37,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map