181 County Road 605 Athens, TN 37303
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $265,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 County Road 605, Athens, TN 37303 and is currently estimated at $223,521, approximately $177 per square foot. 181 County Road 605 is a home located in McMinn County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Haney Lollie
Bought by
Hardin Mickey J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,753
Interest Rate
6.32%
Estimated Equity
$217,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1986
Bought by
Haney Phillip and Haney Lolli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardin Mickey J | -- | Unity Title And Escrow | |
| Hardin Mickey J | -- | Unity Title And Escrow | |
| Haney Phillip | -- | -- | |
| -- | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardin Mickey J | $6,000 | |
| Open | Hardin Mickey J | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Hardin Mickey J | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Hardin Mickey J | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $472 | $43,575 | $4,875 | $38,700 |
| 2024 | $472 | $43,575 | $4,875 | $38,700 |
| 2023 | $472 | $43,575 | $4,875 | $38,700 |
| 2022 | $401 | $25,950 | $3,175 | $22,775 |
| 2021 | $401 | $25,950 | $3,175 | $22,775 |
| 2020 | $401 | $25,950 | $3,175 | $22,775 |
| 2019 | $401 | $25,950 | $3,175 | $22,775 |
| 2018 | $401 | $25,950 | $3,175 | $22,775 |
| 2017 | $320 | $19,800 | $2,625 | $17,175 |
| 2016 | $320 | $19,800 | $2,625 | $17,175 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,800 | $2,625 | $17,175 |
| 2014 | $320 | $19,797 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map