181 Crocker Ct Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $701,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Crocker Ct, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $662,760, approximately $318 per square foot. 181 Crocker Ct is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Peck Place School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1991
Sold by
Cohen Herbert E and Cohen Roberta I
Bought by
Stanio Lewis and Stanio Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
9.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanio Lewis | $227,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanio Lewis | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Stanio Lewis | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Stanio Lewis | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Stanio Lewis | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,939 | $375,900 | $210,600 | $165,300 |
| 2024 | $11,653 | $375,900 | $210,600 | $165,300 |
| 2023 | $8,824 | $273,100 | $153,800 | $119,300 |
| 2022 | $8,933 | $273,100 | $153,800 | $119,300 |
| 2021 | $9,081 | $273,100 | $153,800 | $119,300 |
| 2020 | $8,941 | $273,100 | $153,800 | $119,300 |
| 2019 | $8,900 | $273,100 | $153,800 | $119,300 |
| 2018 | $8,739 | $273,100 | $153,800 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $8,743 | $262,700 | $147,100 | $115,600 |
| 2016 | $8,459 | $262,700 | $147,100 | $115,600 |
| 2015 | $8,249 | $262,700 | $147,100 | $115,600 |
| 2014 | $8,012 | $262,700 | $147,100 | $115,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map