181 Doverfield Dr Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Doverfield Dr, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $524,470, approximately $535 per square foot. 181 Doverfield Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Topaz Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Kleckner Kenneth D and Kleckner Mary T
Bought by
Kleckner Kenneth D and Kleckner Mary T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Betscher Dorothy M
Bought by
Kleckner Kenneth and Kleckner Mary Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,200
Outstanding Balance
$34,060
Interest Rate
7.84%
Estimated Equity
$490,410
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleckner Kenneth D | -- | -- | |
| Kleckner Kenneth | $134,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kleckner Kenneth | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,524 | $205,945 | $114,550 | $91,395 |
| 2024 | $2,524 | $201,907 | $112,304 | $89,603 |
| 2023 | $2,478 | $197,949 | $110,102 | $87,847 |
| 2022 | $2,454 | $194,068 | $107,943 | $86,125 |
| 2021 | $2,415 | $190,263 | $105,826 | $84,437 |
| 2020 | $2,418 | $188,313 | $104,741 | $83,572 |
| 2019 | $2,341 | $184,621 | $102,687 | $81,934 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $181,001 | $100,673 | $80,328 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $177,452 | $98,699 | $78,753 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $173,973 | $96,764 | $77,209 |
| 2015 | $2,205 | $171,360 | $95,310 | $76,050 |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $168,004 | $93,443 | $74,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map