181 E Annual Way Vineyard, UT 84059
Estimated Value: $683,000 - $744,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 E Annual Way, Vineyard, UT 84059 and is currently estimated at $723,194, approximately $324 per square foot. 181 E Annual Way is a home with nearby schools including Orem Junior High School, Mountain View High School, and Franklin Discovery Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Home Center Construction Company Llc
Bought by
Siu Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,610
Outstanding Balance
$244,377
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$478,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Vincyard Homesteads Development 2012 Llc
Bought by
Home Center Construction Co Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siu Jorge | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Home Center Construction Co Llc | -- | Metro National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siu Jorge | $307,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,585 | $377,025 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,585 | $336,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,224 | $337,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $346,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $472,400 | $166,300 | $306,100 |
| 2020 | $2,837 | $442,700 | $151,200 | $291,500 |
| 2019 | $2,614 | $420,400 | $141,200 | $279,200 |
| 2018 | $2,327 | $344,000 | $127,700 | $216,300 |
| 2017 | $2,139 | $170,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $94,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map