181 E Dixfield Rd Dixfield, ME 04224
Estimated Value: $131,495 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 E Dixfield Rd, Dixfield, ME 04224 and is currently estimated at $178,498, approximately $247 per square foot. 181 E Dixfield Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Webster Louis E and Webster Louis E
Bought by
Webster Louis E and Webster Erika B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Louis E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Webster Louis E | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,965 | $80,700 | $24,700 | $56,000 |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $80,700 | $24,700 | $56,000 |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $80,700 | $24,700 | $56,000 |
| 2022 | $1,735 | $80,700 | $24,700 | $56,000 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $97,400 | $24,700 | $72,700 |
| 2020 | $1,937 | $80,700 | $24,700 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $80,700 | $24,700 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $80,700 | $24,700 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $2,020 | $90,600 | $34,800 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $90,600 | $34,800 | $55,800 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $90,600 | $34,800 | $55,800 |
| 2014 | $1,750 | $90,667 | $34,840 | $55,827 |
| 2013 | $1,763 | $90,667 | $34,840 | $55,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map