128 E Dixfield Rd Dixfield, ME 04224
Estimated Value: $150,080 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 E Dixfield Rd, Dixfield, ME 04224 and is currently estimated at $185,027, approximately $132 per square foot. 128 E Dixfield Rd is a home located in Oxford County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Gordon Mark and Clark Nancy
Bought by
Gordon Mark S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,893
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Mark S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gordon Mark S | $85,893 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,070 | $85,000 | $23,800 | $61,200 |
| 2024 | $1,911 | $85,500 | $24,300 | $61,200 |
| 2023 | $1,840 | $85,600 | $24,400 | $61,200 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $86,200 | $25,000 | $61,200 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $86,300 | $25,100 | $61,200 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $86,700 | $25,500 | $61,200 |
| 2019 | $2,335 | $86,600 | $25,400 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $2,314 | $87,000 | $25,800 | $61,200 |
| 2017 | $2,475 | $111,000 | $33,500 | $77,500 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $110,700 | $33,200 | $77,500 |
| 2015 | $2,234 | $109,500 | $32,000 | $77,500 |
| 2014 | $1,821 | $94,373 | $32,048 | $62,325 |
| 2013 | $1,824 | $93,765 | $31,872 | $61,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map