92 E Dixfield Rd Dixfield, ME 04224
Estimated Value: $206,688 - $289,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,835
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 E Dixfield Rd, Dixfield, ME 04224 and is currently estimated at $255,172, approximately $90 per square foot. 92 E Dixfield Rd is a home located in Oxford County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Goodwin Candice L
Bought by
Johnson Nancy J and Johnson 2Nd Ralph W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,057
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$169,115
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Nancy J | $1,001 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Nancy J | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Nancy J | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,243 | $133,200 | $21,000 | $112,200 |
| 2024 | $2,977 | $133,200 | $21,000 | $112,200 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $133,200 | $21,000 | $112,200 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $133,200 | $21,000 | $112,200 |
| 2021 | $3,197 | $133,200 | $21,000 | $112,200 |
| 2020 | $3,197 | $133,200 | $21,000 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $3,591 | $133,200 | $21,000 | $112,200 |
| 2018 | $3,543 | $133,200 | $21,000 | $112,200 |
| 2017 | $3,448 | $154,600 | $32,600 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $3,107 | $154,600 | $32,600 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $3,154 | $154,600 | $32,600 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $3,045 | $157,775 | $35,750 | $122,025 |
| 2013 | $3,007 | $154,625 | $32,600 | $122,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map