181 E Main St Westminster, MD 21157
Studio
--
Bath
6,600
Sq Ft
5,924
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 181 E Main St, Westminster, MD 21157. 181 E Main St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Cranberry Station Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
New Windsor State Bank
Bought by
S & S Holdings Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Carroll Hall Llc
Bought by
New Windsor State Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1997
Sold by
Green Karl M
Bought by
Carroll Hall Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S & S Holdings Inc | $630,000 | -- | |
| S & S Holdings Inc | $630,000 | -- | |
| New Windsor State Bank | $410,000 | -- | |
| Carroll Hall Llc | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,208 | $488,600 | $80,400 | $408,200 |
| 2024 | $8,208 | $488,600 | $80,400 | $408,200 |
| 2023 | $8,208 | $488,600 | $80,400 | $408,200 |
| 2022 | $8,208 | $488,600 | $80,400 | $408,200 |
| 2021 | $16,515 | $488,600 | $80,400 | $408,200 |
| 2020 | $8,293 | $493,700 | $80,400 | $413,300 |
| 2019 | $8,153 | $482,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,914 | $471,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,724 | $459,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $424,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $388,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $353,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map