Estimated Value: $230,203 - $330,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Elizabeth St, Derby, CT 06418 and is currently estimated at $272,301, approximately $283 per square foot. 181 Elizabeth St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Derby Middle School, Derby High School, and St Mary & St Michael School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,795 | $87,850 | $19,150 | $68,700 |
| 2024 | $3,795 | $87,850 | $19,180 | $68,670 |
| 2023 | $3,391 | $87,850 | $19,180 | $68,670 |
| 2022 | $3,391 | $87,850 | $19,180 | $68,670 |
| 2021 | $3,391 | $87,850 | $19,180 | $68,670 |
| 2020 | $2,825 | $64,400 | $19,180 | $45,220 |
| 2019 | $2,696 | $64,400 | $19,180 | $45,220 |
| 2018 | $2,535 | $64,400 | $19,180 | $45,220 |
| 2017 | $2,535 | $64,400 | $19,180 | $45,220 |
| 2016 | $2,535 | $64,400 | $19,180 | $45,220 |
| 2015 | $2,499 | $69,930 | $24,220 | $45,710 |
| 2014 | $2,499 | $69,930 | $24,220 | $45,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map