NOT LISTED FOR SALE

181 Four Ponds Ln Dillard, GA 30537

Estimated Value: $453,240 - $570,000

2 Beds
3 Baths
2,228 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 181 Four Ponds Ln, Dillard, GA 30537 and is currently estimated at $507,560, approximately $227 per square foot. 181 Four Ponds Ln is a home located in Rabun County with nearby schools including Rabun County Primary School and Rabun County High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Parks Carolyn J
Bought by
Hudlow Michael
Current Estimated Value
$507,560

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,500
Outstanding Balance
$317,158
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,402

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Parks Burl E and Parks Carolyn J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1998

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1992

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hudlow Michael $370,000 --
Hudlow Michael $370,000 --
Parks Burl E $230,000 --
Parks Burl E $230,000 --
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- $123,500 --
-- $123,500 --

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hudlow Michael $351,500
Closed Hudlow Michael $351,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,277 $141,846 $21,000 $120,846
2024 $2,174 $135,437 $21,000 $114,437
2023 $2,198 $120,075 $21,000 $99,075
2022 $2,142 $117,052 $21,000 $96,052
2021 $1,694 $92,328 $14,000 $78,328
2020 $1,381 $73,206 $14,000 $59,206
2019 $1,391 $73,206 $14,000 $59,206
2018 $1,379 $72,317 $14,000 $58,317
2017 $1,322 $72,317 $14,000 $58,317
2016 $1,326 $72,317 $14,000 $58,317
2015 $1,494 $79,562 $16,000 $63,562
2014 $1,502 $79,562 $16,000 $63,562
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.