64

Recently Sold Dillard, GA Homes

Section Image
  • 92 Shope Rd, Dillard, GA 30537

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    92 Shope Rd, Dillard, GA 30537

    • Land
    • 2.81 Acres
    • $40,925 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,844

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Thompson Poss Realty

    92 Shope Rd, Dillard, GA 30537
  • 623 Overlook Way, Dillard, GA 30537

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    623 Overlook Way, Dillard, GA 30537

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,061

    Last Listing Agent Jon Barnwell Team RE/MAX Town & Country

    623 Overlook Way, Dillard, GA 30537
  • 334 Eagle Cir, Dillard, GA 30537

    $381,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    334 Eagle Cir, Dillard, GA 30537

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,275

    Last Listing Agent Ed Owings Fathom Realty GA, LLC

    334 Eagle Cir, Dillard, GA 30537
  • 33 Berkshire Ln, Dillard, GA 30537

    $281,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    33 Berkshire Ln, Dillard, GA 30537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,822

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Owings Poss Realty

    33 Berkshire Ln, Dillard, GA 30537
  • 381 W Sugarbush Dr, Dillard, GA 30537

    $535,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    381 W Sugarbush Dr, Dillard, GA 30537

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 300 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,008

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Conkling Poss Realty

    381 W Sugarbush Dr, Dillard, GA 30537
  • 234 Saddleback Cir, Dillard, GA 30537

    $760,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    234 Saddleback Cir, Dillard, GA 30537

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,275

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Conkling Poss Realty

    234 Saddleback Cir, Dillard, GA 30537
  • 340 Eagle Cir, Dillard, GA 30537

    $352,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    340 Eagle Cir, Dillard, GA 30537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,083

    Last Listing Agent Nikhil Sharma TOP Brokerage, LLC

    340 Eagle Cir, Dillard, GA 30537
  • 173 Buttermilk Cir, Dillard, GA 30537

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    173 Buttermilk Cir, Dillard, GA 30537

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,383

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Conkling Poss Realty

    173 Buttermilk Cir, Dillard, GA 30537
  • 147 Wild Azalea Dr, Dillard, GA 30537

    $269,500

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    147 Wild Azalea Dr, Dillard, GA 30537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 300 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,905

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Lee Southern Properties Real Estate

    147 Wild Azalea Dr, Dillard, GA 30537
  • 249 Dalton Dr, Dillard, GA 30537

    $970,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    249 Dalton Dr, Dillard, GA 30537

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,042

    Last Listing Agent Denise West Ed West Realty

    249 Dalton Dr, Dillard, GA 30537
  • /70

    $610,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    686 Winding Ridge Dr, Dillard, GA 30537

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,516

    Last Listing Agent Chip Durpo Durpo Realty Associates

    686 Winding Ridge Dr, Dillard, GA 30537
  • 0 Bald Mountain Rd Unit 10515827, Dillard, GA 30537

    $12,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    0 Bald Mountain Rd Unit 10515827, Dillard, GA 30537

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80% Below List Price
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Hyer Bear Creek Realty

    0 Bald Mountain Rd Unit 10515827, Dillard, GA 30537
  • 0 Rebel Cir Unit 10507545, Dillard, GA 30537

    $18,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    0 Rebel Cir Unit 10507545, Dillard, GA 30537

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $46,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Penelope Ramey Poss Realty

    0 Rebel Cir Unit 10507545, Dillard, GA 30537
  • 686 Winding Ridge Dr, Dillard, GA 30537

    $610,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    686 Winding Ridge Dr, Dillard, GA 30537

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,516

    Last Listing Agent Chip Durpo Durpo Realty Associates

    686 Winding Ridge Dr, Dillard, GA 30537
  • 137 Squaw Valley Ln, Dillard, GA 30537

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    137 Squaw Valley Ln, Dillard, GA 30537

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,622

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Conkling Poss Realty

    137 Squaw Valley Ln, Dillard, GA 30537
  • 266 E Sugarbush Dr, Dillard, GA 30537

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    266 E Sugarbush Dr, Dillard, GA 30537

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,632

    Last Listing Agent Chip Durpo Durpo Realty Associates

    266 E Sugarbush Dr, Dillard, GA 30537
  • 642 Ridgepole Dr, Dillard, GA 30537

    $940,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    642 Ridgepole Dr, Dillard, GA 30537

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,749

    Last Listing Agent Scott Poss Poss Realty

    642 Ridgepole Dr, Dillard, GA 30537
  • 70 Buttons Ln, Dillard, GA 30537

    $432,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    70 Buttons Ln, Dillard, GA 30537

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,513

    Last Listing Agent Penelope Ramey Poss Realty

    70 Buttons Ln, Dillard, GA 30537
  • 78 Ramblin Rose Ln, Rabun Gap, GA 30568

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    78 Ramblin Rose Ln, Rabun Gap, GA 30568

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,063

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Ramey Poss Realty

    78 Ramblin Rose Ln, Rabun Gap, GA 30568
  • 198 Upper Scenic Dr, Dillard, GA 30537

    $1,000,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    198 Upper Scenic Dr, Dillard, GA 30537

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,857

    Last Listing Agent Chip Durpo Durpo Realty Associates

    198 Upper Scenic Dr, Dillard, GA 30537
  • 112 106 River Vista Dr, Dillard, GA 30537

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    112 106 River Vista Dr, Dillard, GA 30537

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Rose Howell Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    112 106 River Vista Dr, Dillard, GA 30537
  • 117 Sun Valley Cir Unit 5004, Dillard, GA 30537

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    117 Sun Valley Cir Unit 5004, Dillard, GA 30537

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Conkling Poss Realty

    117 Sun Valley Cir Unit 5004, Dillard, GA 30537
  • 41 Peek and Peak Dr, Dillard, GA 30537

    $455,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    41 Peek and Peak Dr, Dillard, GA 30537

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,856

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Dierkes SMG Realty

    41 Peek and Peak Dr, Dillard, GA 30537
  • 571 Ledford Rd, Dillard, GA 30537

    $782,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    571 Ledford Rd, Dillard, GA 30537

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,325

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Thompson Poss Realty

    571 Ledford Rd, Dillard, GA 30537
  • /49

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    172 Moon Ridge Dr, Dillard, GA 30537

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,785

    Last Listing Agent Penelope Ramey Poss Realty Group - Clayton

    172 Moon Ridge Dr, Dillard, GA 30537
  • 220 Falls View Dr, Dillard, GA 30537

    $219,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    220 Falls View Dr, Dillard, GA 30537

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angelia Kiker Century 21 Community Realty

    220 Falls View Dr, Dillard, GA 30537
  • 1154 Saddleback Cir, Dillard, GA 30537

    $645,845

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1154 Saddleback Cir, Dillard, GA 30537

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,353

    Last Listing Agent Cody Stowers BHHS Georgia Properties

    1154 Saddleback Cir, Dillard, GA 30537
  • 415 Big Bear Trail, Dillard, GA 30537

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    415 Big Bear Trail, Dillard, GA 30537

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,800

    Last Listing Agent Chip Durpo Durpo Realty Associates

    415 Big Bear Trail, Dillard, GA 30537
  • 129 Saddleback Cir, Dillard, GA 30537

    $535,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    129 Saddleback Cir, Dillard, GA 30537

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,229

    Last Listing Agent Penelope Ramey Poss Realty

    129 Saddleback Cir, Dillard, GA 30537
  • 624 River Vista Dr, Dillard, GA 30537

    $172,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    624 River Vista Dr, Dillard, GA 30537

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Thorpe Mountain Sotheby's International

    624 River Vista Dr, Dillard, GA 30537
  • 62 Sun Valley Cir Unit 7006, Dillard, GA 30537

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    62 Sun Valley Cir Unit 7006, Dillard, GA 30537

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,778

    Last Listing Agent Denise West Ed West Realty

    62 Sun Valley Cir Unit 7006, Dillard, GA 30537
  • 173 Buttermilk Cir, Dillard, GA 30537

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    173 Buttermilk Cir, Dillard, GA 30537

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,383

    Last Listing Agent Ann Inman Poss Realty

    173 Buttermilk Cir, Dillard, GA 30537
  • 34 Sun Valley Cir Unit 8003, Dillard, GA 30537

    $337,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    34 Sun Valley Cir Unit 8003, Dillard, GA 30537

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,317

    Last Listing Agent Denise West Ed West Realty

    34 Sun Valley Cir Unit 8003, Dillard, GA 30537
  • 278 W Sugarbush Dr, Dillard, GA 30537

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    278 W Sugarbush Dr, Dillard, GA 30537

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,266

    Last Listing Agent Chip Durpo Durpo Realty Associates

    278 W Sugarbush Dr, Dillard, GA 30537
  • 77 Falls View Dr, Dillard, GA 30537

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    77 Falls View Dr, Dillard, GA 30537

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Stover-Ramey Southern Properties Real Estate

    77 Falls View Dr, Dillard, GA 30537
  • 160 Dalton Dr, Dillard, GA 30537

    $549,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    160 Dalton Dr, Dillard, GA 30537

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,881

    Last Listing Agent Denise West Ed West Realty

    160 Dalton Dr, Dillard, GA 30537

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Dillard, GA?
Homes for sale in Dillard, GA have an average home price of $831,274.
What is the average time to sell a house in Dillard, GA?
The houses for sale in Dillard, GA spend an average of 91 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Dillard, GA?
There are 40 active homes for sale in Dillard, GA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Dillard, GA?
66 homes have sold in Dillard, GA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Dillard, GA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$435,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$475,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$281,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$315,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$264
Number of Homes for Sale
40
Last 12 months Home Sales
66
Months of Supply
7.30
Median List Price
$482,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
6%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home