NOT LISTED FOR SALE

181 Jay Loop Jamestown, TN 38556

Estimated Value: $293,599 - $356,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2025

Last sale price $300,000 $200 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,793 / mo

88 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Wooded Lot
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2025

Must see! Brand New Home Construction! 3 bedrooms, 2 baths with open floor plan, split bedrooms with an oversized master bedroom with large walk-in closet in the bath and walk-in shower. The home has cathedral ceilings that create a roomy atmosphere. The land has trails in the back through the woods where you can enjoy the country setting. The front and back decks are covered to allow you to enjoy the great outdoors. Call today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Garrett

Mitchell Real Estate & Auction LLC Brokerage Phone: 9318799149 License #304417 Listed on: 03/28/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $980

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 41
  • Assessor Parcel Number 122 05796 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$980

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Oven
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1500
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1500
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch, Covered
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Wooded
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.01
  • Lot Size: 1.01 acres
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 122 05796 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 980
  • Tax Lot: 41

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: South Fentress Elementary School
  • High School: Clarkrange High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2025
Closed on
May 9, 2025
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-9.06%
Views
122
Current Estimated Value
$322,150

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,150
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
L & R Properties
Bought by
Clark Ruth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Brahmin Merchandising Inc
Bought by
L & R Properties

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Clark Lester C
Bought by
Brahmin Merchandising Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Murphy George J
Bought by
Clark Lester

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Bought by
Murphy George J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bodine Thomas J $300,000 None Listed On Document
Clark Ruth -- None Listed On Document
L & R Properties $100,000 --
Brahmin Merchandising Inc -- --
Clark Lester $18,775 --
Murphy George J $19,900 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Sold $300,000 -9.1% $200 / Sq Ft
12/31/2024 12/31/24 For Sale $329,900 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $905 $67,050 $3,775 $63,275
2024 $51 $3,775 $3,775 $0
2023 $51 $3,775 $3,775 $0
2022 $72 $3,775 $3,775 $0
2021 $72 $3,775 $3,775 $0
2020 $72 $3,775 $3,775 $0
2019 $72 $3,775 $3,775 $0
2018 $72 $3,775 $3,775 $0
2017 $75 $3,775 $3,775 $0
2016 $75 $3,775 $3,775 $0
2015 $75 $3,780 $0 $0
2014 -- $3,780 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2864982

Realtracs

APN: 122-057.96

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.