181 Long Ln Phenix, VA 23959
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Long Ln, Phenix, VA 23959 and is currently estimated at $216,922, approximately $161 per square foot. 181 Long Ln is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Phenix Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Randolph-Henry High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $183,137 | $18,735 | $164,402 |
| 2024 | $732 | $118,012 | $13,248 | $104,764 |
| 2023 | $732 | $118,012 | $13,248 | $104,764 |
| 2022 | $695 | $118,012 | $13,248 | $104,764 |
| 2021 | $732 | $118,012 | $13,248 | $104,764 |
| 2020 | $732 | $118,012 | $13,248 | $104,764 |
| 2019 | $732 | $118,012 | $13,248 | $104,764 |
| 2018 | $593 | $111,964 | $13,248 | $98,716 |
| 2017 | $593 | $111,964 | $13,248 | $98,716 |
| 2016 | $537 | $111,964 | $13,248 | $98,716 |
| 2015 | $537 | $111,964 | $13,248 | $98,716 |
| 2014 | $537 | $111,964 | $13,248 | $98,716 |
| 2013 | $537 | $111,964 | $13,248 | $98,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map