181 Lorene St Holts Summit, MO 65043
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Lorene St, Holts Summit, MO 65043 and is currently estimated at $175,160, approximately $153 per square foot. 181 Lorene St is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Jefferson City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
Sold by
Mckee Lisa R and Brown Lisa R
Bought by
Brown Lisa R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2011
Sold by
Old Terry G and Old Mary A
Bought by
Mekee Lisa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,521
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Lisa R | -- | First Source Title | |
| Mekee Lisa R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mekee Lisa R | $77,521 | |
| Closed | Brown Lisa R | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $17,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $17,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $16,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $16,950 | $2,128 | $14,822 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $16,950 | $2,128 | $14,822 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $16,950 | $2,128 | $14,822 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $16,950 | $2,128 | $14,822 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $16,950 | $2,128 | $14,822 |
| 2017 | $743 | $12,493 | $1,414 | $11,079 |
| 2016 | $637 | $12,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $638 | $12,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map