181 Lothrop St Beverly, MA 01915
Beverly Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $870,000 - $906,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Lothrop St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $887,846, approximately $517 per square foot. 181 Lothrop St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Harborlight Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Campbell Gail
Bought by
Dean Michael and Dean Marie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,698
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$680,148
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Michael | $375,000 | -- | |
| Dean Michael | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dean Michael | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Dean Michael | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dean Michael | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dean Michael | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dean Michael | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,705 | $701,100 | $461,900 | $239,200 |
| 2024 | $7,209 | $641,900 | $402,700 | $239,200 |
| 2021 | $6,271 | $493,800 | $280,300 | $213,500 |
| 2020 | $5,938 | $468,100 | $254,600 | $213,500 |
| 2019 | $5,704 | $438,200 | $232,900 | $205,300 |
| 2018 | $5,587 | $410,800 | $227,000 | $183,800 |
| 2017 | $5,444 | $381,200 | $197,400 | $183,800 |
| 2016 | $5,002 | $347,600 | $163,800 | $183,800 |
| 2015 | $4,905 | $347,600 | $163,800 | $183,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map