NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $687,000 - $735,475

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,266 Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 23, 2020

Last sale price $470,000 $371 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,353 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 3-minute walk to Dane Street Beach Playground
  • Porch

About This Home

As of June 2020

BEVERLY COVE... 3 BR Colonial! Desirable location near Dane St Beach, Lynch Park, playgrounds and downtown restaurants, shops and train. Open living & dining room with built in china cabinet. Eat-in kitchen opens to covered back porch and manageable fenced yard. Full attic with pull down staircase. Maintenance free exterior with additional yard storage area under porch. Showings by appointment only.**Multiple offer notification. Final/best by 3:00 5/11/20 **

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathleen Demarkles Essler

J. Barrett & Company Listed on: 05/07/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

James McCloy

JMC Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 3,049

• Porch
  • Property is zoned R10
  • Basement

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Colonial
  • Other Agent: 2.00
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 355.37
  • Comp Based On: Gross/Full Sale Price
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1900

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • No Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: Second Floor, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: Second Floor, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: Second Floor, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • No Rooms: 6
  • Dining Room: On Level: First Floor, Flooring - Wood
  • Kitchen: On Level: First Floor, Flooring - Vinyl
  • Living Room: On Level: First Floor, Flooring - Wood
  • Basement: Y
  • Basement Features: Full
  • Main Lo: C95243
  • Main So: NB2283
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1266.00

Exterior Features

  • Beach Ownership: Public
  • Beachfront Flag: Yes
  • Beach Miles To: 1/2 to 1 Mile
  • Construction: Frame
  • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Foundation: Fieldstone

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Feature: Off-Street, Tandem
  • Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water
  • Electric Features: 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Hot Water: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Conservation Area, Highway Access, Public School, T-Station

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 395000.00
  • Acre: 0.07
  • Lot Size: 3200.00
  • Page: 547
  • Zoning: R10
  • Lot Description: Fenced/Enclosed

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 5069.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4182634

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2020
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
4.47%
Current Estimated Value
$708,619

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$238,619
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.23%
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,591
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,028

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2017
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
88 Bisson Street Rt and Lozow
Bought by
Walsh 3Rd Charles B
Seller's Agent
Mimi Smith
J. Barrett & Company
Buyer's Agent
Kathleen Demarkles Essler
J. Barrett & Company
List Price
$359,000
Sold Price
$404,700
Premium/Discount to List
$45,700
12.73%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.20%
Original Mortgage
$418,055
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2011
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Genetti George and Genetti Caitlin E
Bought by
88 Bisson Street Rt and Lozow
Seller's Agent
Fay Salt
Coldwell Banker Realty - Beverly
Buyer's Agent
Mimi Smith
J. Barrett & Company
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-16.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.12%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2011
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-16.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Genetti George
Bought by
Genetti George

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Winkler Carolyn
Bought by
Genetti George

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.47%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pastel Amanda $470,000 None Available
Walsh 3Rd Charles B $404,700 --
88 Bisson Street Rt $250,000 --
Bisson Street Rt $250,000 --
Genetti George -- --
Genetti George $51,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pastel Amanda $325,000
Previous Owner Walsh 3Rd Charles B $418,055
Previous Owner Genetti George $175,000
Previous Owner Genetti George $57,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/23/2020 06/23/20 Sold $470,000 +4.5% $371 / Sq Ft
05/13/2020 05/13/20 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2020 05/07/20 For Sale $449,900 +11.2% $355 / Sq Ft
07/14/2017 07/14/17 Sold $404,700 +12.7% $320 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2017 05/10/17 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2017 05/01/17 For Sale $359,000 +43.6% $284 / Sq Ft
01/06/2012 01/06/12 Sold $250,000 -2.0% $197 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/01/2011 12/01/11 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2011 11/26/11 Price Changed $255,000 -3.7% $201 / Sq Ft
11/03/2011 11/03/11 Price Changed $264,900 -3.6% $209 / Sq Ft
10/21/2011 10/21/11 Price Changed $274,900 -3.2% $217 / Sq Ft
10/11/2011 10/11/11 Price Changed $284,000 -5.0% $224 / Sq Ft
09/07/2011 09/07/11 For Sale $299,000 0.0% $236 / Sq Ft
08/11/2011 08/11/11 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2011 07/18/11 For Sale $299,000 -- $236 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,886 $626,600 $428,700 $197,900
2024 $6,419 $571,600 $373,700 $197,900
2022 $5,731 $470,900 $273,000 $197,900
2021 $5,561 $437,900 $260,100 $177,800
2020 $5,069 $395,100 $236,300 $158,800
2019 $4,495 $369,900 $216,200 $153,700
2018 $4,401 $323,600 $184,000 $139,600
2017 $4,278 $299,600 $160,000 $139,600
2016 $3,920 $272,400 $132,800 $139,600
2015 $3,844 $272,400 $132,800 $139,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72653026

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: BEVE-000012-000190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.