94 Bisson St Beverly, MA 01915
Beverly Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $754,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Bisson St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $697,097, approximately $529 per square foot. 94 Bisson St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Harborlight Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,634 | $603,600 | $407,300 | $196,300 |
| 2024 | $6,191 | $551,300 | $355,000 | $196,300 |
| 2022 | $5,545 | $455,600 | $259,300 | $196,300 |
| 2021 | $5,382 | $423,800 | $247,100 | $176,700 |
| 2020 | $5,257 | $401,200 | $224,500 | $176,700 |
| 2019 | $4,975 | $376,600 | $205,400 | $171,200 |
| 2018 | $4,502 | $331,000 | $174,800 | $156,200 |
| 2017 | $4,401 | $308,200 | $152,000 | $156,200 |
| 2016 | $4,064 | $282,400 | $126,200 | $156,200 |
| 2015 | $3,985 | $282,400 | $126,200 | $156,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map