5 Lawrence St Beverly, MA 01915
Beverly Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,000 - $962,455
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Lawrence St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $884,614, approximately $428 per square foot. 5 Lawrence St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Harborlight Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Evans Florence and Evans Louann
Bought by
5 Lawrence Street Rt and Evans
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Evans Tr Florence and Evans Louann
Bought by
Evans Florence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Conlon Barbara
Bought by
Evans Louann and Evans Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Sewing Clifford E and Sewing Maria L
Bought by
Conlon Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1989
Sold by
Kobuszewski Robert
Bought by
Sewing Clifford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Lawrence Street Rt | -- | None Available | |
| 5 Lawrence Street Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Florence | -- | -- | |
| Evans Florence | -- | -- | |
| Evans Louann | $255,000 | -- | |
| Evans Louann | $255,000 | -- | |
| Conlon Barbara | $220,000 | -- | |
| Conlon Barbara | $220,000 | -- | |
| Sewing Clifford | $207,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sewing Clifford | $291,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Sewing Clifford | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,406 | $764,900 | $436,400 | $328,500 |
| 2024 | $7,961 | $708,900 | $380,400 | $328,500 |
| 2023 | $7,667 | $680,900 | $352,400 | $328,500 |
| 2022 | $6,953 | $571,300 | $277,800 | $293,500 |
| 2021 | $7,092 | $558,400 | $264,800 | $293,600 |
| 2020 | $6,468 | $504,100 | $240,600 | $263,500 |
| 2019 | $6,194 | $468,900 | $220,000 | $248,900 |
| 2018 | $5,830 | $428,700 | $214,400 | $214,300 |
| 2017 | $5,816 | $407,300 | $186,500 | $220,800 |
| 2016 | $5,311 | $369,100 | $154,800 | $214,300 |
| 2015 | $5,208 | $369,100 | $154,800 | $214,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map