181 Miramar St Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $989,241 - $1,231,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Miramar St, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,082,560, approximately $452 per square foot. 181 Miramar St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
Paulus Sonja
Bought by
Vyhnalek Paul and Vyhnalek Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2008
Sold by
Vyhnalek Paul K
Bought by
Paulus Sonja and The 181 Miramar St Residential
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
George James J
Bought by
Vyhnalek Paul and Vyhnalek Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
George James J and George Dorothy F
Bought by
George James J and George Dorothy F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vyhnalek Paul | -- | Accommodation | |
| Paulus Sonja | -- | None Available | |
| Vyhnalek Paul | $330,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| George James J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vyhnalek Paul | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,542 | $497,264 | $174,041 | $323,223 |
| 2024 | $5,367 | $487,513 | $170,628 | $316,885 |
| 2023 | $5,286 | $477,954 | $167,282 | $310,672 |
| 2022 | $5,173 | $468,582 | $164,002 | $304,580 |
| 2021 | $5,166 | $459,394 | $160,786 | $298,608 |
| 2020 | $5,026 | $454,683 | $159,137 | $295,546 |
| 2019 | $5,010 | $445,768 | $156,017 | $289,751 |
| 2018 | $4,888 | $437,028 | $152,958 | $284,070 |
| 2017 | $4,747 | $428,459 | $149,959 | $278,500 |
| 2016 | $4,532 | $420,058 | $147,019 | $273,039 |
| 2015 | $4,429 | $413,749 | $144,811 | $268,938 |
| 2014 | $4,315 | $405,644 | $141,974 | $263,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map