181 Monarch Rd Madera, CA 93638
East Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $418,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Monarch Rd, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $407,774, approximately $220 per square foot. 181 Monarch Rd is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Mendez Jose and Carrazco Silvina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,855
Outstanding Balance
$68,365
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$339,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Estrada Jose L and Estrada Guillermina
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa and Mana 2007-A3
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Estrada Jose L and Estrada Guillermina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Jose | $120,000 | North American Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $132,750 | Accommodation | |
| Estrada Jose L | $260,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Jose | $107,855 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrada Jose L | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,775 | $154,514 | $38,623 | $115,891 |
| 2023 | $1,775 | $148,516 | $37,124 | $111,392 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $145,605 | $36,397 | $109,208 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $142,751 | $35,684 | $107,067 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $141,289 | $35,319 | $105,970 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $138,520 | $34,627 | $103,893 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $135,805 | $33,949 | $101,856 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $133,143 | $33,284 | $99,859 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $130,533 | $32,632 | $97,901 |
| 2015 | $1,381 | $128,573 | $32,142 | $96,431 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $126,056 | $31,513 | $94,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map