181 N Meadow Ln Hayfork, CA 96041
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $388,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 181 N Meadow Ln, Hayfork, CA 96041 and is currently estimated at $285,773. 181 N Meadow Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hayfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
Sold by
Montoya Robert M and Montoya Cynthia A
Bought by
Montoya Family Revocable Trust and Montoya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2023
Sold by
Montoya Family Living Trust
Bought by
Montoya Robert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Montoya Robert M and Montoya Cynthia A
Bought by
Montoya Robert M and Montoya Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montoya Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montoya Robert M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montoya Robert M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Montoya Robert M | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montoya Robert M | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,143 | $194,477 | $63,640 | $130,837 |
| 2024 | $2,109 | $190,665 | $62,393 | $128,272 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $186,927 | $61,170 | $125,757 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $183,263 | $59,971 | $123,292 |
| 2021 | $1,909 | $179,671 | $58,796 | $120,875 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $177,830 | $58,194 | $119,636 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $174,344 | $57,053 | $117,291 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $170,927 | $55,935 | $114,992 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $167,577 | $54,839 | $112,738 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $164,292 | $53,764 | $110,528 |
| 2015 | $1,666 | $161,825 | $52,957 | $108,868 |
| 2014 | $1,633 | $158,656 | $51,920 | $106,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map