181 Oak Ave Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Oak Ave, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $269,815, approximately $252 per square foot. 181 Oak Ave is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and St. Peter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Bozak Francis R
Bought by
Simons Sid and Simons Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,793
Interest Rate
6.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2000
Sold by
Humphrey Charles W
Bought by
Bozak Francis B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
Klonoski Dennis C and Klonoski Patricia L
Bought by
Humphrey Charles W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1987
Sold by
Klonoski Edward D
Bought by
Klonoski Dennis C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simons Sid | $154,000 | -- | |
| Bozak Francis B | $91,500 | -- | |
| Humphrey Charles W | $88,000 | -- | |
| Klonoski Dennis C | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klonoski Dennis C | $127,412 | |
| Closed | Klonoski Dennis C | $152,793 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,061 | $157,640 | $19,950 | $137,690 |
| 2024 | $4,451 | $92,780 | $19,950 | $72,830 |
| 2023 | $4,450 | $92,780 | $19,950 | $72,830 |
| 2022 | $4,374 | $92,780 | $19,950 | $72,830 |
| 2021 | $4,284 | $92,780 | $19,950 | $72,830 |
| 2020 | $4,284 | $92,780 | $19,950 | $72,830 |
| 2019 | $3,575 | $77,430 | $19,950 | $57,480 |
| 2018 | $3,575 | $77,430 | $19,950 | $57,480 |
| 2017 | $3,542 | $77,430 | $19,950 | $57,480 |
| 2016 | $3,542 | $77,430 | $19,950 | $57,480 |
| 2015 | $3,542 | $77,430 | $19,950 | $57,480 |
| 2014 | $3,607 | $99,310 | $25,480 | $73,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map