181 Oak Tree Rd Tappan, NY 10983
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $734,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Oak Tree Rd, Tappan, NY 10983 and is currently estimated at $684,830, approximately $590 per square foot. 181 Oak Tree Rd is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including William O Schaefer Elementary School, Cottage Lane Elementary School, and South Orangetown Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,537 | $161,300 | $50,800 | $110,500 |
| 2023 | $12,537 | $161,300 | $50,800 | $110,500 |
| 2022 | $4,537 | $161,300 | $50,800 | $110,500 |
| 2021 | $9,993 | $161,300 | $50,800 | $110,500 |
| 2020 | $9,841 | $161,300 | $50,800 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $4,136 | $161,300 | $50,800 | $110,500 |
| 2018 | $9,173 | $161,300 | $50,800 | $110,500 |
| 2017 | $8,838 | $161,300 | $50,800 | $110,500 |
| 2016 | $8,722 | $161,300 | $50,800 | $110,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $161,300 | $50,800 | $110,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,300 | $50,800 | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map