205 Oak Tree Rd Tappan, NY 10983
Estimated Value: $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,096
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Oak Tree Rd, Tappan, NY 10983 and is currently priced at $294,000, approximately $71 per square foot. 205 Oak Tree Rd is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including William O Schaefer Elementary School, Cottage Lane Elementary School, and South Orangetown Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $22,276 | $201,500 | $112,900 | $88,600 |
| 2023 | $22,276 | $201,500 | $112,900 | $88,600 |
| 2022 | $25,278 | $201,500 | $112,900 | $88,600 |
| 2021 | $25,278 | $201,500 | $112,900 | $88,600 |
| 2020 | $20,482 | $201,500 | $112,900 | $88,600 |
| 2019 | $6,236 | $201,500 | $112,900 | $88,600 |
| 2018 | $19,554 | $201,500 | $112,900 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $19,556 | $201,500 | $112,900 | $88,600 |
| 2016 | $18,490 | $201,500 | $112,900 | $88,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $201,500 | $112,900 | $88,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,500 | $112,900 | $88,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map