181 Pritchard Cir Tupelo, MI 38801
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $305,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Pritchard Cir, Tupelo, MI 38801 and is currently estimated at $276,635, approximately $140 per square foot. 181 Pritchard Cir is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Thomas Street Elementary School, Pierce Street Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Dearman Dana and Dearman Aubrey
Bought by
Anthony Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,800
Outstanding Balance
$92,485
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$184,150
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Jason | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anthony Jason | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |