181 Ridgewood Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $739,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Ridgewood Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $656,933, approximately $310 per square foot. 181 Ridgewood Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Wood Dianna Sharon
Bought by
Wood Dianna S and Dianna S Wood Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Wood Wayne B
Bought by
Wood Wayne B and Wood Dianna Sharon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Dianna S | -- | None Available | |
| Wood Wayne B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,930 | $361,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,897 | $350,544 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,897 | $340,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,667 | $330,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $320,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,118 | $311,456 | $0 | $0 |