181 S River Rd Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $498,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,267
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 S River Rd, Payson, AZ 85541 and is currently estimated at $364,763, approximately $160 per square foot. 181 S River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Julia Randall Elementary School, Payson Elementary School, and Rim Country Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Brooks Glen H
Bought by
Smith Mark and Smith Christine
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Mark | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Brooks Glen Heber | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Vogler Gertrude A | $265,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,235 | $24,446 | $8,152 | $16,294 |
| 2025 | $1,235 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $21,443 | $5,555 | $15,888 |
| 2023 | $1,159 | $11,497 | $5,439 | $6,058 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $13,403 | $5,439 | $7,964 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $13,404 | $5,439 | $7,965 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map