Seller's Agent in 2024
Carole McMahon
RE/MAX Marketplace
(707) 328-1720
6 in this area
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $705,000 - $845,630
Meticulously maintained and move in ready! Located in a beautiful setting on a quiet street in the adult 55+ community of Chantarelle. This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home sits on a unique lot with plenty of privacy. Enter the front gate to the much loved lush garden. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening glass of wine on the peaceful front deck. Functional open floor plan that has been tastefully updated throughout. Featuring newer carpet, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and plantation shutters. Beautiful quartz counters top, and newer appliances make this kitchen shine. Primary bathroom has been updated with a new stall tile shower. The 2-car garage is finished with newer cabinets, newer furnace and includes a work shop area for all your tools.Conveniently located just minutes to the Historic Sonoma Plaza with unique shops and wonderful restaurants. Don't miss your chance to make this exceptional property your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Marketplace License #01483660 Listed on: 06/13/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Marianne | $790,000 | First American Title | |
| Macaulay Kathleen M | $600,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wilson Michael Warren | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Michael W | $563,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Spring Helen L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Marianne | $1,185,000 | |
| Closed | Sullivan Marianne | $1,185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macaulay Kathleen M | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Michael W | $363,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | Sold | $790,000 | +0.1% | $621 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2024 07/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2024 06/26/24 | Price Changed | $789,000 | -1.3% | $620 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2024 06/13/24 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $628 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,439 | $790,000 | $315,000 | $475,000 |
| 2024 | $9,098 | $669,307 | $267,722 | $401,585 |
| 2023 | $9,098 | $656,184 | $262,473 | $393,711 |
| 2022 | $8,714 | $643,319 | $257,327 | $385,992 |
| 2021 | $8,497 | $630,706 | $252,282 | $378,424 |
| 2020 | $8,541 | $624,240 | $249,696 | $374,544 |
| 2019 | $8,206 | $612,000 | $244,800 | $367,200 |
| 2018 | $8,014 | $600,000 | $240,000 | $360,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $594,000 | $255,000 | $339,000 |
| 2016 | $6,991 | $538,000 | $231,000 | $307,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $427,000 | $184,000 | $243,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $372,000 | $160,000 | $212,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Carole McMahon
RE/MAX Marketplace
(707) 328-1720
6 in this area
96 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Anne Petersen
Sonoma Valley Real Estate Comp
(707) 548-6587
13 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 324045349
APN: 142-312-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.