181 Sandlapper Way Unit 12C Lexington, SC 29072
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $313,587
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Sandlapper Way Unit 12C, Lexington, SC 29072 and is currently estimated at $298,147, approximately $192 per square foot. 181 Sandlapper Way Unit 12C is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Rocky Creek Elementary School, Beechwood Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Hammock Bay Llc
Bought by
Taylor David J and Taylor Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,600
Outstanding Balance
$105,710
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$192,437
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor David J | $210,758 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor David J | $168,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |