181 Schofield Ave Dudley, MA 01571
Estimated Value: $368,652 - $422,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,041
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Schofield Ave, Dudley, MA 01571 and is currently estimated at $401,163, approximately $196 per square foot. 181 Schofield Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Shepherd Hill Regional High School, All Saints Academy, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Valade Gertrude R Est
Bought by
Jslm Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jslm Llc | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29 | $271,600 | $76,400 | $195,200 |
| 2024 | $2,819 | $269,000 | $76,400 | $192,600 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $253,200 | $67,000 | $186,200 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $226,700 | $65,600 | $161,100 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $193,700 | $62,000 | $131,700 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $174,300 | $58,000 | $116,300 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $174,300 | $58,000 | $116,300 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $171,500 | $58,000 | $113,500 |
| 2017 | $1,955 | $163,700 | $58,000 | $105,700 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $164,000 | $55,200 | $108,800 |
| 2015 | $2,147 | $175,100 | $55,200 | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map